|
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
Basketball Practice
|
3
*DAY 2
Ballet
Basketball Practice
|
4
*DAY 3
Basketball Practice
Grade 3 CML League
Grades 4-8 History Bee
K-Grade 1 After School Theater Program
Math Team
|
5
*DAY 4
Basketball Practice
Chess Club
Grades 2-3 Master Builders
Karate
|
6
*DAY 5
Basketball Game vs. Fairgrounds
Grades 2-4 After School Theater Program
Math Team
|
7
*DAY 6
Ballet for Kindergarten
Basketball Practice
Brown Bag Day
Math Team
Tap For Preschool 4/Kindergarten
|
8
|
9
|
10
*DAY 1
Ballet
Basketball Game @ Hollis Brookline
Class/Group & Kindergarten/Grade 8 Graduation Pictures this week
Graduation Pictures for ALL Kindergarten & Grade 8
|
11
*DAY 2
Basketball Practice
Grade 2 CML League
Infants, Older Infants & Toddlers Class Group Photo
K-Grade 1 After School Theater Program
Math Team
|
12
*DAY 3
Basketball Practice
Chess Club
Grades 4-8 Geography Bee
Karate
Preschool 3's, Emergent Preschool 4, Preschool 4's & EK Class Group Photo
|
13
*DAY 4
Basketball Game vs. Merrimack Valley
Grade 5 Skype with a scientist
Grades 2-4 After School Theater Program
Kindergarten & Grade 1-3 Class Group Photo
Math Team
|
14
*DAY 5
After School Theater Program PERFORMANCE
Ballet for Kindergarten
Basketball Practice
Brown Bag Day
Grades 4-8 Class Group
Martin Luther King Jr. Celebrations
Math Team
Tap For Preschool 4/Kindergarten
TUITION PAYMENTS DUE FOR FEBRUARY
|
15
|
16
|
17
Basketball Practice
CLOSED in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day
Re-Registration opens for the 22-23 School Year for WA Families
|
18
*DAY 6
Basketball Game vs Pennichuck
Grade 3 CML League
Grade 4 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Celebration
Math Team
|
19
*DAY 1
Basketball Practice
Chess Club
Grades 4-6 Master Builders
Karate
Recognition & Award Assembly - Tolerance
|
20
*DAY 2
Basketball Game vs Parkside
Math Team
|
21
*DAY 3
Basketball Practice
Brown Bag Day
Grades 1-8 Spelling Bee
Math Team
Science Bee
|
22
|
23
|
24
*DAY 4
Ballet
Basketball Game @ SouthSide
|
25
*DAY 5
Basketball Practice
Grade 2 CML League
K-Grade 1 After School Theater Program
Math Team
|
26
*DAY 6
Basketball Game vs Saint Chris
Grades 4-6 Master Builders
Grades 4-8 ROBOT Soccer League
Karate
|
27
*DAY 1
AMC 8 Math Competirion
Basketball Game @ Milford
Grades 2-4 After School Theater Program
Math Team
Reflection on International Holocaust Remembrance Day
|
28
*DAY 2
Ballet for Kindergarten
Basketball Practice
Brown Bag Day
eSports Informational Session for Students
Math Team
SPIRIT DAY
Tap For Preschool 4/Kindergarten
|
29
|
30
|
31
*DAY 3
Ballet
Basketball Game
Dungeons & Dragons Club
School Community and Leadership Club
|
|
|
|
|
|